2008oscar.jpg

Academy Awards, USA
Date: February 24 2008     Location: Los Angeles, California, USA

Awards for 2008
Oscar 

 

最佳影片    Best Motion Picture of the Year
       

WINNER
        險路勿近  險路勿近 No Country for Old Men: Scott Rudin, Ethan Coen, Joel Coen

險路勿近(2007).jpg      

NOMINEES
        贖罪  Atonement: Tim Bevan, Eric Fellner, Paul Webster
        鴻孕當頭  Juno: Lianne Halfon, Mason Novick, Russell Smith
        全面反擊  Michael Clayton: Sydney Pollack, Jennifer Fox, Kerry Orent
        黑金企業  There Will Be Blood: JoAnne Sellar, Paul Thomas Anderson, Daniel Lupi

=======================================

最佳男主角    Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
       

WINNER
        黑金企業 There Will Be Blood: Daniel Day-Lewis

黑金企業(2007).jpg       

NOMINEES
        黑幕迷情  Eastern Promises: 維果摩天森  Viggo Mortensen
        震撼效應  In the Valley of Elah: 湯米李瓊斯  Tommy Lee Jones
        全面反擊  Michael Clayton: 喬治克隆尼  George Clooney
        瘋狂理髮師  Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street: 強尼戴普  Johnny Depp

黑幕謎情(2007).jpg

=======================================

最佳女主角    Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role       

 

WINNER
        玫瑰人生 La vie en rose: 瑪莉詠克蒂拉  Marion Cotillard

玫瑰人生(2007).jpg

NOMINEES
        妳的樣子  Away from Her: 茱莉克莉絲蒂  Julie Christie
        伊莉莎白:輝煌年代  Elizabeth: The Golden Age: Cate Blanchett
        鴻孕當頭  Juno: 艾倫佩姬  Ellen Page
       親情觸我心  The Savages: 蘿拉琳妮  Laura Linney

=======================================

最佳男配角    Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
       

WINNER
        險路勿近 No Country for Old Men: 哈維爾巴登  Javier Bardem

險路勿近(2007).jpg       

NOMINEES
        蓋世奇才  Charlie Wilson's War: 菲利浦西摩霍夫曼  Philip Seymour Hoffman
        阿拉斯加之死  Into the Wild: 豪爾赫布魯克  Hal Holbrook
        全面反擊 Michael Clayton: 湯姆威金森  Tom Wilkinson
        刺殺傑西  The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford: 凱西艾佛列克  Casey Affleck

蓋世奇才(2007).jpg  

=======================================

最佳女配角    Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
       

WINNER
        全面反擊 Michael Clayton: 提爾妲史雲頓  Tilda Swinton

全面反擊(2007).jpg

NOMINEES
        美國黑幫  American Gangster: 露比蒂  Ruby Dee
        贖罪  Atonement: 西爾夏羅南  Saoirse Ronan
        失蹤現場  Gone Baby Gone: 艾美萊恩  Amy Ryan
        搖滾啟示錄  I'm Not There.: 凱特布蘭琪  Cate Blanchett

搖滾啟示錄(2007).jpg

=======================================

最佳導演    Best Achievement in Directing
       

WINNER
        險路勿近 No Country for Old Men: 伊森科恩與喬科恩  Ethan Coen, Joel Coen

險路勿近(2007).jpg       

NOMINEES
        鴻孕當頭  Juno: 傑森萊特曼  Jason Reitman
        潛水鐘與蝴蝶  The Diving Bell and the Butterfly: 朱利安史納貝爾  Julian Schnabel
        全面反擊 Michael Clayton: 東尼吉爾洛伊  Tony Gilroy
        黑金企業 There Will Be Blood: 保羅湯瑪斯安德森  Paul Thomas Anderson

=======================================

最佳原著劇本    Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen

        WINNER
        鴻孕當頭  Juno: Diablo Cody

鴻孕當頭(2007).jpg        

NOMINEES
        Lars and the Real Girl: Nancy Oliver
        全面反擊 Michael Clayton: Tony Gilroy
        料理鼠王  Ratatouille: Brad Bird, Jan Pinkava, Jim Capobianco
       親情觸我心 The Savages: Tamara Jenkins

=======================================

最佳改編劇本    Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material Previously Produced or Published
       

WINNER
        險路勿近 No Country for Old Men: Joel Coen, Ethan Coen

險路勿近(2007).jpg      

NOMINEES
        贖罪  Atonement: Christopher Hampton
        妳的樣子  Away from Her: Sarah Polley
        潛水鐘與蝴蝶 The Diving Bell and the Butterfly: Ronald Harwood
        黑金企業 There Will Be Blood: Paul Thomas Anderson

潛水鐘與蝴蝶(2007).jpg

=======================================

最佳攝影    Best Achievement in Cinematography
       

WINNER
        黑金企業 There Will Be Blood: Robert Elswit

黑金企業(2007).jpg       

NOMINEES
        贖罪  Atonement: Seamus McGarvey
        潛水鐘與蝴蝶 The Diving Bell and the Butterfly: Janusz Kaminski
        險路勿近 No Country for Old Men: Roger Deakins
        刺殺傑西 The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford: Roger Deakins

刺殺傑西(2007).jpg

=======================================

最佳藝術指導    Best Achievement in Art Direction
       

WINNER
        瘋狂理髮師 Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street: Dante Ferretti, Francesca Lo Schiavo

瘋狂理髮師(2007).jpg

NOMINEES
        美國黑幫  American Gangster: Arthur Max, Beth A. Rubino
        贖罪  Atonement: Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer
        黃金羅盤  The Golden Compass: Dennis Gassner, Anna Pinnock
        黑金企業 There Will Be Blood: Jack Fisk, Jim Erickson

美國黑幫(2007).jpg

=======================================

最佳服裝    Best Achievement in Costume Design
       

WINNER
        伊莉莎白:輝煌年代 Elizabeth: The Golden Age: Alexandra Byrne

伊莉莎白 輝煌年代(2007).jpg       

NOMINEES
        愛是唯一  Across the Universe: Albert Wolsky
        贖罪  Atonement: Jacqueline Durran
        玫瑰人生 La vie en rose: Marit Allen
        瘋狂理髮師 Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street: Colleen Atwood

=======================================

最佳音效    Best Achievement in Sound
       

WINNER
       神鬼認證:最後通牒 The Bourne Ultimatum: Scott Millan, David Parker, Kirk Francis

神鬼認證:最後通牒(2007).jpg  

NOMINEES
        決戰3:10 3:10 to Yuma: Paul Massey, David Giammarco, Jim Stuebe
        險路勿近 No Country for Old Men: Skip Lievsay, Craig Berkey, Greg Orloff, Peter F. Kurland
        料理鼠王  Ratatouille: Randy Thom, Michael Semanick, Doc Kane
        變形金剛 Transformers: Kevin O'Connell, Greg P. Russell, Peter J. Devlin

決戰310(2007).jpg

=======================================

最佳剪輯    Best Achievement in Editing
       

WINNER
        神鬼認證:最後通牒  The Bourne Ultimatum: Christopher Rouse

 神鬼認證:最後通牒(2007).jpg

NOMINEES
        阿拉斯加之死  Into the Wild: Jay Cassidy
        潛水鐘與蝴蝶 The Diving Bell and the Butterfly: Juliette Welfling
        險路勿近 No Country for Old Men: Ethan Coen, Joel Coen
        黑金企業 There Will Be Blood: Dylan Tichenor

阿拉斯加之死(2007).jpg

=======================================

最佳音效剪輯    Best Achievement in Sound Editing
       

WINNER
        神鬼認證:最後通牒 The Bourne Ultimatum: Karen M. Baker, Per Hallberg

神鬼認證:最後通牒(2007).jpg

NOMINEES
        險路勿近 No Country for Old Men: Skip Lievsay
        料理鼠王  Ratatouille: Randy Thom, Michael Silvers
        黑金企業 There Will Be Blood: Matthew Wood, Christopher Scarabosio
        變形金剛  Transformers: Ethan Van der Ryn, Mike Hopkins

=======================================

最佳視覺效果    Best Achievement in Visual Effects
       

WINNER
       黃金羅盤  The Golden Compass: Michael L. Fink, Bill Westenhofer, Ben Morris, Trevor Wood

黃金羅盤(2007).jpg       

NOMINEES
        加勒比海盜-神鬼奇航:世界的盡頭 Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End: John Knoll, Hal T. Hickel, Charlie Gibson, John Frazier
        變形金剛 Transformers: Scott Farrar, Scott Benza, Russell Earl, John Frazier

=======================================

最佳化妝    Best Achievement in Makeup
       

WINNER
        玫瑰人生  La vie en rose: Didier Lavergne, Jan Archibald

玫瑰人生(2007).jpg      

NOMINEES
        糯米正傳  Norbit: Rick Baker, Kazuhiro Tsuji
        加勒比海盜-神鬼奇航:世界的盡頭  Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End: Ve Neill, Martin Samuel

=======================================

最佳歌曲   Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Song
       

WINNER
        曾經。愛是唯一 Once: Glen Hansard, Markéta Irglová
        For the song "Falling Slowly".

曾經。愛是唯一(2006).jpg        

NOMINEES
        把愛找回來  August Rush: Jamal Joseph, Charles Mack, Tevin Thomas
        For the song "Raise It Up".
        曼哈頓奇緣  Enchanted: Alan Menken, Stephen Schwartz
        For the song "Happy Working Song".
        曼哈頓奇緣  Enchanted: Alan Menken, Stephen Schwartz
        For the song "So Close".
        曼哈頓奇緣  Enchanted: Alan Menken, Stephen Schwartz
        For the song "That's How You Know".

=======================================

最佳配樂    Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Score
       

WINNER
        贖罪  Atonement: Dario Marianelli

贖罪(2007).jpg        

NOMINEES
        決戰3:10  3:10 to Yuma: Marco Beltrami
        全面反擊  Michael Clayton: James Newton Howard
        料理鼠王  Ratatouille: Michael Giacchino
        追風箏的孩子  The Kite Runner: Alberto Iglesias

追風箏的孩子(2007).jpg

=======================================

最佳紀錄片    Best Documentary, Features
       

WINNER
        Taxi to the Dark Side: Alex Gibney, Eva Orner
      

NOMINEES
        No End in Sight: Charles Ferguson, Audrey Marrs
        Operation Homecoming: Writing the Wartime Experience: Richard Robbins
        Sicko: Michael Moore, Meghan O'Hara
        War Dance: Andrea Nix, Sean Fine

=======================================

最佳外語片   Best Foreign Language Film of the Year
       

WINNER
        偽鈔風暴  The Counterfeiters
        Austria.

偽鈔風暴(2007).jpg       

NOMINEES
        12怒漢:大審叛  12
        Russia.
        前陷風暴  Beaufort
        Israel.
        愛在波蘭戰火時  Katyn - 導演:安德烈華依達(Andrzej Wajda)
        Poland.
        蒙古王  Mongol: The Rise of Genghis Khan
        Kazakhstan.

12怒漢:大審叛(2007).jpg  

前陷風暴(2007).jpg

愛在波蘭戰火時(2007).jpg

蒙古王(2007).jpg

 

=======================================

最佳動畫    Best Animated Feature Film of the Year
       

WINNER
        料理鼠王  Ratatouille: Brad Bird

料理鼠王(2007).jpg

NOMINEES
        茉莉人生  Persepolis: Marjane Satrapi, Vincent Paronnaud
        衝浪季節  Surf's Up: Ash Brannon, Chris Buck

茉莉人生(2007).jpg

=======================================

終身成就獎  Honorary Award

        NOMINEE
        羅伯特波義耳  Robert F. Boyle
        In recognition of one of cinema's great careers in art direction.

======================================

Gordon E. Sawyer Award

        NOMINEE
        David Grafton


    全站熱搜

    盆栽何 發表在 痞客邦 留言(0) 人氣()