Academy Awards, USA
Date: February 25 2007 Location: Los Angeles, California, USA
Awards for 2007
Oscar
最佳影片 Best Motion Picture of the Year
WINNER
神鬼無間 The Departed: Graham King
NOMINEES
火線交錯 Babel: Alejandro González Iñárritu, Jon Kilik, Steve Golin
來自硫磺島的信 Letters from Iwo Jima: Clint Eastwood, Steven Spielberg, Robert Lorenz
小太陽的願望 Little Miss Sunshine: David T. Friendly, Peter Saraf, Marc Turtletaub
黛妃與女王 The Queen: Andy Harries, Christine Langan, Tracey Seaward
=================================
最佳男主角 Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
WINNER
最後的蘇格蘭王 The Last King of Scotland: Forest Whitaker
NOMINEES
血鑽石 Blood Diamond: Leonardo DiCaprio
我的左派老師 Half Nelson: Ryan Gosling
當幸福來敲門 The Pursuit of Happyness: Will Smith
維納斯 Venus: Peter O'Toole
=================================
最佳女主角 Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
WINNER
黛妃與女王 The Queen: Helen Mirren
NOMINEES
身為人母 Little Children: Kate Winslet
醜聞筆記 Notes on a Scandal: Judi Dench
穿著Prada的惡魔 The Devil Wears Prada: Meryl Streep
玩美女人 Volver: Penélope Cruz
=================================
最佳男配角 Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
WINNER
小太陽的願望 Little Miss Sunshine: Alan Arkin
NOMINEES
血鑽石 Blood Diamond: Djimon Hounsou
夢幻女郎 Dreamgirls: Eddie Murphy
身為人母 Little Children: Jackie Earle Haley
神鬼無間 The Departed: Mark Wahlberg
=================================
最佳女配角 Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
WINNER
夢幻女郎 Dreamgirls: Jennifer Hudson
NOMINEES
火線交錯 Babel: Adriana Barraza
火線交錯 Babel: Rinko Kikuchi
小太陽的願望 Little Miss Sunshine: Abigail Breslin
醜聞筆記 Notes on a Scandal: Cate Blanchett
=================================
最佳導演 Best Achievement in Directing
WINNER
神鬼無間 The Departed: Martin Scorsese
NOMINEES
火線交錯 Babel: Alejandro González Iñárritu
來自硫磺島的信 Letters from Iwo Jima: Clint Eastwood
黛妃與女王 The Queen: Stephen Frears
聯航93 United 93: Paul Greengrass
=================================
最佳原著劇本 Best Writing, Original Screenplay
WINNER
小太陽的願望 Little Miss Sunshine: Michael Arndt
NOMINEES
火線交錯 Babel: Guillermo Arriaga
羊男的迷宮 Pan's Labyrinth: Guillermo del Toro
來自硫磺島的信 Letters from Iwo Jima: Iris Yamashita, Paul Haggis
黛妃與女王 The Queen: Peter Morgan
=================================
最佳改編劇本 Best Writing, Adapted Screenplay
WINNER
神鬼無間 The Departed: William Monahan
NOMINEES
芭樂特 Borat: Cultural Learnings of America for Make Benefit Glorious Nation of Kazakhstan: Sacha Baron Cohen, Anthony Hines, Peter Baynham, Dan Mazer, Todd Phillips
人類之子 Children of Men: Alfonso Cuarón, Timothy J. Sexton, David Arata, Mark Fergus, Hawk Ostby
身為人母 Little Children: Todd Field, Tom Perrotta
醜聞筆記 Notes on a Scandal: Patrick Marber
=================================
最佳攝影 Best Achievement in Cinematography
WINNER
羊男的迷宮 Pan's Labyrinth: Guillermo Navarro
NOMINEES
人類之子 Children of Men: Emmanuel Lubezki
黑色大理花懸案 The Black Dahlia: Vilmos Zsigmond
魔幻至尊 The Illusionist: Dick Pope
頂尖對決 The Prestige: Wally Pfister
=================================
最佳藝術指導 Best Achievement in Art Direction
WINNER
羊男的迷宮 Pan's Labyrinth: Eugenio Caballero, Pilar Revuelta
NOMINEES
夢幻女郎 Dreamgirls: John Myhre, Nancy Haigh
神鬼奇航2:加勒比海盜 Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest: Rick Heinrichs, Cheryl Carasik
特務風雲:中情局誕生秘辛 The Good Shepherd: Jeannine Claudia Oppewall, Gretchen Rau, Leslie E. Rollins
頂尖對決 The Prestige: Nathan Crowley, Julie Ochipinti
=================================
最佳服裝 Best Achievement in Costume Design
WINNER
凡爾賽拜金女 Marie Antoinette: Milena Canonero
NOMINEES
夢幻女郎 Dreamgirls: Sharen Davis
滿城盡帶黃金甲 Curse of the Golden Flower: Chung Man Yee
穿著Prada的惡魔 The Devil Wears Prada: Patricia Field
黛妃與女王 The Queen: Consolata Boyle
=================================
最佳音效 Best Achievement in Sound Mixing
WINNER
夢幻女郎 Dreamgirls: Michael Minkler, Bob Beemer, Willie D. Burton
NOMINEES
阿波卡獵逃 Apocalypto: Kevin O'Connell, Greg P. Russell, Fernando Cámara
血鑽石 Blood Diamond: Andy Nelson, Anna Behlmer, Ivan Sharrock
硫磺島的英雄們 Flags of Our Fathers: John T. Reitz, David E. Campbell, Gregg Rudloff, Walt Martin
神鬼奇航2:加勒比海盜 Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest: Paul Massey, Christopher Boyes, Lee Orloff
=================================
最佳剪輯 Best Achievement in Editing
WINNER
神鬼無間 The Departed: Thelma Schoonmaker
NOMINEES
火線交錯 Babel: Douglas Crise, Stephen Mirrione
血鑽石 Blood Diamond: Steven Rosenblum
人類之子 Children of Men: Alfonso Cuarón, Alex Rodríguez
聯航93 United 93: Clare Douglas, Richard Pearson, Christopher Rouse
=================================
最佳音效剪輯 Best Achievement in Sound Editing
WINNER
來自硫磺島的信 Letters from Iwo Jima: Alan Robert Murray, Bub Asman
NOMINEES
阿波卡獵逃 Apocalypto: Sean McCormack, Kami Asgar
血鑽石 Blood Diamond: Lon Bender
硫磺島的英雄們 Flags of Our Fathers: Alan Robert Murray, Bub Asman
神鬼奇航2:加勒比海盜 Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest: Christopher Boyes, George Watters II
=================================
最佳視覺效果 Best Achievement in Visual Effects
WINNER
神鬼奇航2:加勒比海盜 Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest: John Knoll, Hal T. Hickel, Charles Gibson, Allen Hall
NOMINEES
海神號 Poseidon: Boyd Shermis, Kim Libreri, Chas Jarrett, John Frazier
超人再起 Superman Returns: Mark Stetson, Neil Corbould, Richard R. Hoover, Jon Thum
=================================
最佳化妝 Best Achievement in Makeup
WINNER
羊男的迷宮 Pan's Labyrinth: David Martí, Montse Ribé
NOMINEES
阿波卡獵逃 Apocalypto: Aldo Signoretti, Vittorio Sodano
命運好好玩 Click: Kazuhiro Tsuji, Bill Corso
=================================
最佳歌曲 Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Song
WINNER
不願面對的真相 An Inconvenient Truth: Melissa Etheridge
For the song "I Need To Wake Up".
NOMINEES
汽車總動員 Cars: Randy Newman
For the song "Our Town".
夢幻女郎 Dreamgirls: Henry Krieger, Scott Cutler, Anne Preven
For the song "Listen".
夢幻女郎 Dreamgirls: Henry Krieger, Siedah Garrett
For the song "Love You I Do".
夢幻女郎 Dreamgirls: Henry Krieger, Willie Reale
For the song "Patience".
=================================
最佳配樂 Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Score
WINNER
火線交錯 Babel: Gustavo Santaolalla
NOMINEES
羊男的迷宮 Pan's Labyrinth: Javier Navarrete
醜聞筆記 Notes on a Scandal: Philip Glass
柏林迷宮 The Good German: Thomas Newman
黛妃與女王 The Queen: Alexandre Desplat
=================================
最佳紀錄片 Best Documentary, Features
WINNER
不願面對的真相 An Inconvenient Truth: Davis Guggenheim
NOMINEES
My Country, My Country: Laura Poitras, Jocelyn Glatzer
Deliver Us from Evil: Amy Berg, Frank Donner
Iraq in Fragments: James Longley, John Sinno
Jesus Camp: Heidi Ewing, Rachel Grady
=================================
最佳外語片 Best Foreign Language Film of the Year
WINNER
竊聽風暴 The Lives of Others
Germany.
NOMINEES
婚禮之後 After the Wedding
Denmark.
羊男的迷宮 Pan's Labyrinth
Mexico.
光榮歲月 Days of Glory
Algeria.
禍水 Water
Canada.
=================================
最佳動畫 Best Animated Feature Film of the Year
WINNER
快樂腳 Happy Feet: George Miller
NOMINEES
汽車總動員 Cars: John Lasseter
怪怪屋 Monster House: Gil Kenan
=================================
Honorary Award
NOMINEE
Ennio Morricone
For his magnificent and multifaceted contributions to the art of film music (statuette).
=================================
Gordon E. Sawyer Award
NOMINEE
Ray Feeney
For his technological contributions, which have brought credit to the motion picture industry.
留言列表